4.6 stars, based on 24 reviews

Addon Fiber Optic Network Cable - 16.40 Ft Fiber Optic Network Cable For Network Device - First End: 1 X Qsfp28 Network - Second End: 1 X Qsfp28 Network - 12.50 Gb/s - 1 Pack - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance

USD 540.13

In stock

This is a Mellanox® MFA1A00-C005 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft)



Description


p

At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100 compliant and functional

This active optical cable is TAA Trade Agreements Act compliant, and is built to comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty